MORE IN RWC 2011...

 

Home

Rugby World Cup 2015

Results

RWC 2011 Week 1RWC 2011 Week 2RWC 2011 Week 3RWC 2011 Week 4RWC Play OffsRWC Final 2011

 

Schedule

 

News

 

Pools

Pool A

Pool B

Pool C

Pool D

 

Squads

Argentina

Australia

Canada

England

Fiji

France

Georgia

Ireland

Italy

Japan

Namibia

New Zealand

Romania

Russia

Samoa

Scotland

South Africa

Tonga

USA

Wales

 

RWC Warm Up Matches


Ultimate Rugby Calendar

Summer Tours 2012

Super Rugby

Top 14

The Rugby ChampionshipBarbariansAviva Premiership Rugby

Heineken Cup

Amlin Challenge Cup

RaboDirect Pro12

RBS Six Nations

LV= Cup [Anglo-Welsh]

EccellenzaSevens UnpluggedCurrie CupITM Cup [NZ]

Tri Nations 2011

Magners League

Churchill Cup

Autumn Internationals 2010

Summer Tours 2010

 

 

 

 

 
FURTHER IN KICK-OFF

 

Editor's Mark

Rugby News

RWC Warm Up Matches

Sevens Unplugged

Six Nations Unplugged

Tri Nations Unplugged

Forces Unplugged

ournaments Unplugged

Summer Rugby Focus

 

 


Rugby World Cup Unplugged


Rugby World Cup 2011

ArgentinaAustraliaCanadaEnglandFijiFranceGeorgiaIrelandItalyJapanNamibiaNew ZealandRomaniaRussiaSamoaScotlandSouth AfricaTongaUSAWales


Squads

ArgentinaAustraliaCanadaEnglandFijiFranceGeorgiaIrelandItalyJapanNamibiaNew ZealandRomaniaRussiaSamoaScotlandSouth AfricaTongaUSAWales


Follow the action LIVE as it happens with us on:

Rugby Unplugged on Facebook & Rugby Unplugged on Twitter


Argentina

NAME

CLUB

Horacio Agulla
Patricio Albacete
Marcos Iván Ayerza
Marcelo Bosch
Maximiliano Bustos
Gonzalo Oscar Camacho
Alejandro Campos
Manuel Carizza
FELIPE CONTEPOMI (C)
Agustín Creevy
Cabello Julio Alfredo Farias
Juan Martín Fernandez Lobbe
Santiago Fernandez
Juan Figallo
Mariano Galarza
Alvaro Galindo
Amorosino Lucas Gonzalez
Agustin Oscar Gosio
Juan José Imhoff
Alfredo Lalanne
Mario Ezequiel Ledesma Arocena
Juan Manuel Leguizamon
Martín Rodriguez
Rodrigo Roncero
Federico Nicolás Sanchez
Martín Scelzo
Leonardo Vicente Senatore
Gonzalo Pedro Tiesi
Tomas Vallejos
Nicolás Vergallo

Leicester Tigers
Stade Toulousain
Leicester Tigers
Biarritz Olympique
Montpellier
Exeter

Biarritz Olympique
Stade Français
Montpellier
Tucumán RC
Toulon
Montpellier
Montpellier

Racing Metro
Montpellier
Club Newman
Duendes RC


Lyon OU
Stade Français
Stade Français
Union Bordeaux Bègles
Agen
Gimnasia y Esgrima
Stade Français
Harlequins
Stade Toulousain

Top

 


Australia

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

AGE

CAPS

Ben Alexander
Adam Ashley-Cooper
Berrick Barnes
Kurtley Beale
Luke Burgess
Quade Cooper
Rocky Elsom
Anthony Faingaa
Saia Faingaa
Will Genia
Scott Higginbotham
Rob Horne
JAMES HORWILL (C)
Digby Ioane
Sekope Kepu
Salesi Ma’afu
Pat McCabe
Ben McCalman
Drew Mitchell
Stephen Moore
James O’Connor
Wycliff Palu
Nick Phipps
David Pocock
Tatafu Polota Nau
Radike Samo
Nathan Sharpe
Rob Simmons
James Slipper
Dan Vickerman

Prop
FB/Wing/Outside Centre
Flyhalf/Inside Centre
Fullback
Halfback
Flyhalf
Flanker
Inside Centre
Hooker
Halfback
Loose forward
Centre
Lock
Wing
Prop
Prop
Centre/Wing/Fullback
Lock/Loose Forward
Wing
Hooker
Fullback
No 8
Halfback
Flanker
Hooker
No 8
Lock
Lock
Prop
Lock

Brumbies
Brumbies
NSW Waratahs
NSW Waratahs
NSW Waratahs
Queensland Reds
Brumbies
Queensland Reds
Queensland Reds
Queensland Reds
Queensland Reds
NSW Waratahs
Queensland Reds
Queensland Reds
NSW Waratahs
Brumbies
Brumbies
Western Force
NSW Waratahs
Brumbies
Western Force
NSW Waratahs
Melbourne Rebels
Western Force
NSW Waratahs
Queensland Reds
Western Force
Queensland Reds
Queensland Reds
NSW Waratahs

26
27
25
22
27
23
28
24
24
23
24
22
26
25
25
28
23
23
27
28
21
28
22
23
25
35
33
22
22
32

28
55
31
18
32
27
68
6
31
26
5
6
27
15
7
10
5
12
55
59
30
36
2
33
25
7
96
8
14
57

Top

 


Canada

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

Ryan Hamilton
PAT RIORDAN (C)
Hubert Buydens
Scott Franklin
Jason Marshall
Andrew Tiedemann
Frank Walsh
Jamie Cudmore
Brian Erichsen
Tyler Hotson
Aaron Carpenter
Nanyak Dala
Adam Kleeberger
Jeremy Kyne
Chauncey O'Toole
Jebb Sinclair
Ed Fairhurst
Jamie Mackenzie
Sean White
Nathan Hirayama
Ander Monro
Ryan Smith
Conor Trainor
Phil Mackenzie
Mike Scholz
DTH van der Merwe
Ciaran Hearn
Taylor Paris
Matt Evans
James Pritchard

Hooker
Hooker
Prop
Prop
Prop
Prop
Prop
2nd Row
2nd Row
2nd Row
Back Row
Back Row
Back Row
Back Row
Back Row
Back Row
Scrum Half
Scrum Half
Scrum Half                       
Fly Half
Fly Half
Centre
Centre
Centre
Centre
Wings
Wings
Wings
Full back
Full back

BC Bears
BC Bears
Prairie Wolf Pack
Prairie Wolf Pack
BC Bears
Prairie Wolf Pack
The Rock
ASM Clermont Auvergne
BC Bears
Plymouth
Plymouth Albion
Prairie Wolf Pack
Unattached
Prairie Wolf Pack
The Rock
The Rock
BC Bears
Esher
BC Bears
BC Bears
Ontario Blues
Prairie Wolf Pack
BC Bears
Esher
Ontario Blues
Glasgow Warriors
The Rock
Ontario Blues
Cowichan RFC
Bedford

Top

 


England

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

FORWARDS
Dan Cole
Alex Corbisiero
Tom Croft
Louis Deacon
Nick Easter
Dylan Hartley
James Haskell
Courtney Lawes  
Lee Mears
LEWIS MOODY (C)
Tom Palmer
Simon Shaw
Andrew Sheridan
Matt Stevens
Steve Thompson
David Wilson
Tom Wood
BACKS
Delon Armitage
Chris Ashton
Matt Banahan
Mark Cueto
Toby Flood
Ben Foden
Shontayne Hape
Joe Simpson
Mike Tindall
Manu Tuilagi
Richard Wigglesworth
Jonny Wilkinson
Ben Youngs

 
Prop
Prop
Back Row
2nd Row
Back Row
Hooker
Back Row
2nd Row
Hooker
Back Row
2nd Row
2nd Row
Prop
Prop
Hooker
Prop
Back Row

Full Back/Centre
Wing
Centre
Wing
Fly Half
Full Back/Centre
Centre
Scrum Half
Centre
Centre
Scrum Half
Fly Half
Scrum Half

 
Leicester Tigers
London Irish
Leicester Tigers
Leicester Tigers
Harlequins
Northampton Saints
Ricoh Black Rams
Northampton Saints
Bath Rugby
Bath Rugby
Stade Français
Unattached
Sale Sharks
Saracens
London Wasps
Bath Rugby
Northampton Saints

London Irish
Northampton Saints
Bath Rugby
Sale Sharks
Leicester Tigers
Northampton Saints
London Irish
London Wasps
Gloucester Rugby
Leicester Tigers
Saracens
Toulon
Leicester Tigers

Top

 


Fiji

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

AGE

CAPS

Campese Ma’afu
DEACON MANU [C]
Setefano Somoca
Waisea Daveta
Viliame Veikoso
Tuapati Talemaitoga
Sunia Koto
Sekonaia Kalou
Leone Nakarawa
Wame Lewaravu
Rupeni Nasiga
Dominiko Waqaniburotu
Sisa Koyamaibole
Akapusi Qera
Netani Talei
Masi Matadigo
Malakai Ravulo
Nemia Ranuku
Vitori Buatava
Waisea Luveniyali
Seremaia Baikeinuku
Nicky Little
Albert Vulivuli
Gabirieli Lovobalavu
Ravai Fatiaki
Vereniki Goneva
Napolioni Nalaga
Michael Tagicakibau
Kini Murimurivalu
Iliesa Keresoni 

Prop
Prop
Prop
Prop
Hooker
Hooker
Hooker
Lock
Lock
Lock
Lock
Lock/No8
No8/Flanker
Flanker
Flanker
No8
Flanker
Scrum Half
Fly Half
Fly Half/Centre
Fly Half/Centre
Fly Half
Centre/Wing
Centre/Wing
Centre
Centre/Wing
Centre/Wing/Flanker
Wing
Full Back
Full Back/Wing/Centre

Eastern Suburbs
Scarlets
Sigatoka Bulls
Gau
Nadi
Woodlands
Narbonne
Kaikorai
Suva
Sale Sharks
Nadroga
Fraser Tech
Sale Sharks
Gloucester Rugby
Edinburgh
Montpellier
North Harbour
Nadroga
Zhermack Badia
London Welsh
Castres Olympique
Bristol Rugby
Racing Métro
Toulon
Worcester Warriors
Colomiers
Nadroga
Saracens
Clermont Auvergne
Perigueux

26
32
30
22
29
25
31
25
23
27
25
25
31
27
28
28
27
25
25
26
32
34
26
26
24
27
25
26
22
24

9
9
2
1
5
U
28
U
8
14
9
5
44
22
17+
6
6
12
10
13
39
68
8
12
6
18
5
4
3
9

Top

 


France

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

Fabien Barcella
Jean Baptiste Poux
Guilhem Guirado
William Servat
Dimitri Szarzewski
Luc Ducalcon
Nicolas Mas
Romain Millo Chluski
Lionel Nallet (VC)
Pascal Pape
Julien Pierre
Julien Bonnaire
THIERRY DUSAUTOIR (C)
Imanol Harinordoquy
Fulgence Ouedraogo
Raphael Lakafia
Louis Picamoles
Morgan Parra
Dimitri Yachvili
David Skrela
Francois Trinh Duc
Fabrice Estebanez
David Marty
Maxime Mermoz
Aurelien Rougerie
Vincent Clerc
Maxime Medard
Alexis Palisson
Cedric Heymans
Damien Traille

Front Row
Front Row
Front Row
Front Row
Front Row
Front Row
Front Row
2nd Row
2nd Row
2nd Row
2nd Row
Back Row
Back Row
Back Row
Back Row
Back Row
Back Row
Scrum Half
Scrum Half
Fly Half
Fly Half
Centre
Centre
Centre
Centre
Winger/Full Back
Winger/Full Back
Winger/Full Back
Winger/Full Back
Winger/Full Back

Biarritz Olympique
Stade Toulousain
USA Perpignan
Stade Toulousain
Stade Français Paris
Castres Olympique
USA Perpignan
Stade Toulousain
Racing Métro 92
Stade Français Paris
AS Clermont Auvergne
AS Clermont Auvergne
Stade Toulousain
Biarritz Olympique
Montpellier
Biarritz Olympique
Stade Toulousain
AS Clermont Auvergne
Biarritz Olympique
AS Clermont Auvergne
Montpellier
Racing Métro 92
USA Perpignan
USA Perpignan
AS Clermont Auvergne
Stade Toulousain
Stade Toulousain
RC Toulon
Aviron Bayonnais
Biarritz Olympique

Top

 


Georgia

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

CAPS

Jaba Bregvadze
Akvsenti Giorgadze
Vasil Kakovin
Davit Khinchagishvili
Davit Kubriashvili
Goderdzi Shvelidze
Davit Zirakashvili
Levan Datunashvili
Vakhtang Maisuradze
Giorgi Nemsadze
Ilia Zedginidze
Givi Berishvili
Giorgi Chkhaidze
Viktor Kolelishvili
Shalva Sutiashvili
Dimitri Basilaia
Mamuka Gorgodze
IRAKLI ABUSERIDZE (C)
Bidzina Samkharadze
Lasha Khmaladze
Merab Kvirikashvili
Lasha Malaghuradze
Revaz Gigauri
Davit Kacharava
Alexander Todua
Tedore Zibzibadze
Irakli Chkhikvadze
Lexo Gugava
Irakli Machkhaneli
Malkhaz Urjukashvili

Hooker
Hooker
Prop
Prop
Prop
Prop
Prop
Lock
Lock
Lock
Lock
Flanker
Flanker
Flanker
Flanker
Number 8
Number 8
Scrum-half
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Fly-half
Fly-half
Centre
Centre
Centre
Centre
Wing
Wing
Wing
Fullback

 Army
 Castres 
 Brive 
 Brive 
 Toulon 
 Montpellier 
 Clermont 
 Aurillac 
 Saint Nazaire
 Montauban
 Carqueiranne
 Locomotive
 Montpellier 
 Clermont Espoirs 
 Massy
 Aubenas
 Montpellier 
 Auxerre
 Army
 Lelo
 Figeac
 Béziers 
 Figeac
 Nice
 Lelo
 Périgueux 
 AIA 
 Lelo
 Mâcon
 Gourdon

13
62
15
35
17
61
28
42
8
22
63
3
48
10
20
16
37
72
56
9
52
31
31
43
24
56
25
22
48
67

Top

 


Ireland

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

FORWARDS
Rory Best
Tony Buckley
Tom Court
Sean Cronin
Leo Cullen
Stephen Ferris
Jerry Flannery
Cian Healy
Jamie Heaslip
Denis Leamy
Sean O'Brien
Donncha O'Callaghan
Paul O'Connell
Mike Ross
Donnacha Ryan
David Wallace
BACKS
Isaac Boss
Tommy Bowe
Gordon D'Arcy
Keith Earls
Rob Kearney
Fergus McFadden
Geordan Murphy
Conor Murray
BRIAN O'DRISCOLL  (C)
Ronan O'Gara
Eoin Reddan
Jonathan Sexton
Andrew Trimble
Paddy Wallace

 
Hooker
Prop
Prop
Hooker
2nd Row
Back Row
Hooker
Prop
Back Row
Back Row
Back Row
2nd Row
2nd Row
Prop
Back Row
Back Row

Scrum Half
Wing
Centre/Wing/FB
Centre
Full Back
Centre/Wing
Full Back
Scrum Half
Centre
Fly Half
Scrum Half
Fly Half
Wing/Centre
Centre

 
Ulster
Sale Sharks
Ulster
Leinster
Leinster
Ulster
Munster
Leinster
Leinster
Munster
Leinster
Munster
Munster
Leinster
Munster
Munster

Leinster
Ospreys
Leinster
Munster
Leinster
Leinster
Leicester
Munster
Leinster
Munster
Leinster
Leinster
Ulster
Ulster

Top

 


Italy

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

CAPS

Martin Castrogiovanni
Lorenzo Cittadini
Andrea Lo Cicero
Salvatore Perugini
Tommaso D’Apice
Leonardo Ghiraldini
Fabio Ongaro
Marco Bortolami
Carlo Antonio Del Fava
Quintin Geldenhuys
Cornelius Van Zyl
Robert Julian Barbieri
Mauro Bergamasco
Paul Derbyshire
SERGIO PARISSE (C)
Alessandro Zanni
Pablo Canavosio
Edoardo Gori
Fabio Semenzato
Riccardo Bocchino
Luciano Orquera
Tommaso Benvenuti
Mirco Bergamasco
Gonzalo Canale
Gonzalo Garcia
Andrea Masi
Luke Mclean
Matteo Pratichetti
Alberto Sgarbi
Giulio Toniolatti

Prop
Prop
Prop
Prop
Hooker
Hooker
Hooker
2nd Row
2nd Row
2nd Row
2nd Row
Flanker/No8
Flanker/No8
Flanker/No8
Flanker/No8
Flanker/No8
Scrum Half
Scrum Half
Scrum Half
Fly Half
Fly Half
Centre/Wing/Full Back
Centre/Wing/Full Back
Centre/Wing/Full Back
Centre/Wing/Full Back
Centre/Wing/Full Back
Centre/Wing/Full Back
Centre/Wing/Full Back
Centre/Wing/Full Back
Centre/Wing/Full Back

Leicester Tigers
Benetton Treviso
Racing-Métro 92
MPS Aironi
MPS Aironi
Benetton Treviso
MPS Aironi
MPS Aironi
MPS Aironi
MPS Aironi
Benetton Treviso
Benetton Treviso
Unattached
Benetton Treviso
Stade Français
Benetton Treviso
Cammi Calvisano
Benetton Treviso Benetton Treviso
Estra I Cavalieri Prato
MPS Aironi
Benetton Treviso
Racing-Métro 92
Clermont-Auvergne
Benetton Treviso
MPS Aironi,
Benetton Treviso
MPS Aironi
Benetton Treviso
MPS Aironi

78
6
88
80
2
38
77
85
53
22
2
15
85
12
79
54
37
5
5
8
24
8
82
68
22
61
29
23
13
6

Top

 


Japan

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

AGE

CAPS

FORWARDS
Hisateru Hirashima
Naoki Kawamata
Yusuke Aoki
Shota Horie
Hiroki Yuhara
Kensuke Hatakeyama
Nozomu Fujita
Hitoshi Ono
Toshizumi Kitagawa
Luke Thompson
Justin Ives
TAKASHI KIKUTANI (C)
Michael Leitch
Sione Vatuvei
Ryukoliniasi Holani
Itaru Taniguchi
BACKS
Fumiaki Tanaka
Tomoki Yoshida
Atsushi Hiwasa
James Arlidge
Murray Williams
Yuta Imamura
Ryan Nicholas
Koji Taira
Alisi Tupuailai
Hirotoki Onozawa
Kosuke Endo
Takehisa Usuzuki
Shaun Webb
Taihei Ueda

 
Prop
Prop
Hooker
Hooker
Hooker
Prop
Prop
Lock
Lock
Lock
Lock
Flanker
Flanker
Flanker
No8
No8

Scrum Half
Scrum Half
Scrum Half
Fly Half
Fly Half
Centre
Centre
Centre
Centre
Wing
Wing
Wing
Full Back
Utility Back

 
Kobe Steel Kobelco Steelers
Panasonic Wild Knights
Suntory Sungoliath
Panasonic Wild Knights
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Suntory Sungoliath
Honda Heat
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Toyota Verblitz
Kintetsu Liners
Panasonic Wild Knights
Toyota Verblitz
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Panasonic Wild Knights
Panasonic Wild Knights
Kobe Steel Kobelco Steelers

Panasonic Wild Knights
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Suntory Sungoliath
Nottingham (Eng)
Toyota Industries Shuttles
Kobe Steel Kobelco Steelers
Suntory Sungoliath
Suntory Sungoliath
Canon Eagles
Suntory Sungoliath
Toyota Verblitz
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Coca-Cola West Red Sparks
Honda Heat

 
28
25
28
25
27
26
26
33
30
30
27
31
22
28
29
26

26
29
24
32
29
26
32
28
30
33
30
25
29
29

 
24
17
21
14
8
23
10
51
37
34
8
44
19
5
19
7

28
24
6
29
3
32
32
30
16
64
38
6
31
5

Top

 


Namibia

NAME

POSITION

Chrysander Botha
Danie Dames
Heini Bock
Conrad Marais
McGrath van Wyk
Llewellyn Winkler
Darryl de la Harpe
David Philander
Danie van Wyk
Piet van Zyl
Theuns Kotze
TC Losper
Eugene Jantjies
Ryan de la Harpe
PJ van Lill
JACQUES BURGER (C)
Tinus du Plessis
Rohan Kitshoff
Jacques Nieuwenhuis
Renaud van Neel
Nico Esterhuyse
Henk Franken
Wacca Kazombiaze
Heinz Koll
Jane du Toit
Raoul Larson
Johnny Redelinghuys
Marius Visser
Bertus O Callaghan
Hugo Horn

Full Back
Full Back
Wing
Wing
Wing
Wing
Centre
Centre
Centre
Centre
Fly Half
Fly Half
Scrum Half
Scrum Half
No8
Flanker
Flanker
Flanker
Flanker
Flanker
Lock
Lock
Lock
Lock
Prop
Prop
Prop
Prop
Hooker
Hooker

Top

 


New Zealand

NAME

POSITION

PROVINCE

CAPS

Corey Flynn
Andrew Hore
Keven Mealamu
John Afoa
Ben Franks 
Owen Franks
Tony Woodcock
Anthony Boric
Brad Thorn
Samuel Whitelock
Ali Williams
Jerome Kaino
RICHIE MCCAW (C)
Kieran Read
Adam Thomson
Victor Vito
Jimmy Cowan
Andy Ellis
Piri Weepu
Daniel Carter
Colin Slade
Richard Kahui
Ma’a Nonu
Conrad Smith
Sonny Bill Williams
Israel Dagg
Zac Guildford
Cory Jane
Mils Muliaina
Isaia Toeava

Hooker
Hooker
Hooker
Prop
Prop
Prop
Prop
Lock
Lock
Lock
Lock
Loose Forward
Loose Forward
Loose Forward
Loose Forward
Loose Forward
Halfback
Halfback
Halfback
First five–eighths
First five–eighths
Midfielders
Midfielders
Midfielders
Midfielders
Outside backs
Outside backs
Outside backs
Outside backs
Outside backs

Canterbury
Taranaki
Auckland
Auckland
Tasman
Canterbury
North Harbour
North Harbour
Canterbury
Canterbury
Auckland
Auckland
Canterbury
Canterbury
Otago
Wellington
Southland
Canterbury
Wellington
Canterbury
Canterbury
Waikato
Wellington
Wellington
Canterbury
Hawke’s Bay
Hawke’s Bay
Wellington
Waikato
Auckland

14
54
85
33
11
23
75
20
51
17
65
41
97
31
21
7
47
20
48
82
5
12
58
48
7
7
6
24
97
31

Top

 


Romania

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

MARIUS TINCU (C)
Bogdan Zebega
Dragoş Dima
Silviu Florea
Paulică Ion
Mihaita Lazăr
Nicolae Nere
Cristian Petre
Valentin Popirlan
Cosmin Raţiu
Valentin Ursache
Stelian Burcea
Daniel Ianus
Mihai Macovei
Daniel Carpo
Ovidiu Toniţa
Valentin Calafeteanu
Lucian Sîrbu
Florin Surugiu
Ionuţ Dimofte
Dănuţ Dumbravă
Ionel Cazan
Csaba Gál
Constantin Gheara
Stefan Ciuntu
Cătălin Fercu
Mădălin Lemnaru
Cătălin Nicolae
Iulian Dumitraş
Florin Vlaicu

Hooker
Hooker
Prop
Prop
Prop
Prop
Prop
Lock
Lock
Lock
Lock
Flanker
Flanker
Flanker
Number eight
Number eight
Scrum-half
Scrum-half
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Fly-half
Centre
Centre
Centre
Wing
Wing
Wing
Wing
Fullback
Fullback

 Perpignan
 Steaua
 Blagnac
 Bordeaux
 London Irish
 Aix-en-Provence
 Steaua
 Saint-Étienne
 CSM Bucureşti
 Dinamo
 Aix-en-Provence
 Timişoara
 Steaua
 Baia Mare
 Farul
 Perpignan
 Timişoara
 Millau
 CSM Bucureşti
 Baia Mare
 Steaua
 Steaua
 Baia Mare
 Farul
 Baia Mare
 Timişoara
 Timişoara
 Farul
 Lourdes
 Steaua

Top

 


Russia

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

CAPS

VLADISLAV KORSHUNOV (C)
Evgeni Matveev
Valeri Tsnobiladze
Alexander Khrokin
Sergey Popov
Ivan Prishchepenko
Alexei Travkin
Denis Antonov
Adam Byrnes
Andrei Ostrikov
Alexander Voytov
Artem Fatakhov
Andrey Garbuzov
Mikhail Sidorov
Viacheslav Grachev (vc)
Victor Gresev
Andrei Bykanov
Alexander Shakirov
Alexander Yanyushkin
Yuri Kushnarev
Konstantin Rachkov
Mikhail Babaev
Igor Galinovskiy
Alexei Makovetski
Vasily Artemiev
Andrei Kuzin
Vladimir Ostroushko
Igor Klyuchnikov
Denis Simplikevich

Hooker
Hooker
Hooker
Prop
Prop
Prop
Prop
Lock
Lock
Lock
Lock
Flanker
Flanker
Flanker
Number 8
Number 8
Scrum-half
Scrum-half
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Fly-half
Centre
Centre
Centre
Wing
Wing
Wing
Fullback
Fullback

VVA-Podmoskovye
VVA-Podmoskovye
Novokuznetsk
VVA-Podmoskovye
Slava Moscow
Krasny Yar
VVA-Podmoskovye
Slava Moscow
Melbourne Rebels
Sale Sharks
VVA-Podmoskovye
VVA-Podmoskovye
Krasny Yar
Slava Moscow
Bizanos
VVA-Podmoskovye
Slava Moscow
VVA-Podmoskovye
VVA-Podmoskovye
VVA-Podmoskovye
Stade Phocéen
VVA-Podmoskovye
Krasny Yar
Krasny Yar
Northampton Saints
VVA-Podmoskovye
Yenisey-STM
VVA-Podmoskovye
Yenisey-STM

54
29
4
67
14
33
46
2
0
15
44
37
31
1
36
32
7
46
42
43
26
33
18
11
25
59
16
49
0

Top

 


Samoa

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

CAPS

Ole Avei
Ti’i Paulo
MAHONRI SCHWALGER (C)
Census Johnston
Logovi'i Mulipola
Anthony Perenise
Sakaria Taulafo
Daniel Leo
Filipo Levi
Joe Tekori
Kane Thompson
Maurie Fa'asavalu
Manaia Salavea
Ofisa Treviranus
George Stowers
Taiasina Tuifu'a
Kahn Fotuali'i
Junior Poluleuligaga
Jeremy Su'a
Tasesa Lavea
Tusi Pisi
Eliota Fuimaono-Sapolu
Johnny Leota
Seilala Mapusua
George Pisi
David Lemi
Sailosi Tagicakibau
Alesana Tuilagi
James So'oialo
Paul Williams

Hooker
Hooker
Hooker
Prop
Prop
Prop
Prop
Lock
Lock
Lock
Lock
Flanker
Flanker
Flanker
Number 8
Number 8
Scrum-half
Scrum-half
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Fly-half
Centre
Centre
Centre
Centre
Wing
Wing
Wing
Fullback
Fullback

 Bordeaux
 Clermont
 Highlanders
 Toulouse
 Hawke's Bay
 Bath
 London Wasps
 Bordeaux
 Tasman
 Castres
 Hawke's Bay
 Harlequins
 Narbonne
 Malie
 Ospreys
 Newcastle Falcons
 Ospreys
 Exeter Chiefs
 West Harbour
 Sale Sharks
 Suntory Sungoliath
 Gloucester
 Sale Sharks
 Kubota Spears
 Northampton Saints
Unattached
 London Irish
 Leicester Tigers
 Northern United
 Stade Français

2
6
36
30
5
10
10
26
24
17
18
10
8
16
19
3
5
18
0
5
3
19
2
19
7
29
18
22
3
7

Top

 


Scotland

NAME

CLUB

CAPS

BACKS
Joe Ansbro
Mike Blair
Chris Cusiter
Simon Danielli
Nick De Luca
Max Evans
Ruaridh Jackson
Rory Lamont
Sean Lamont
Rory Lawson
Graeme Morrison
Dan Parks
Chris Paterson
FORWARDS
John Barclay
Kelly Brown
Geoff Cross
Alasdair Dickinson
Ross Ford
Richie Gray
Dougie Hall
Jim Hamilton
Nathan Hines
Allan Jacobsen
ALASTAIR KELLOCK (C)
Scott Lawson
Moray Lo
Euan Murray
Ross Rennie
Alasdair Strokosch
Richie Vernon

 
London Irish
Edinburgh
Glasgow Warriors
Ulster
Edinburgh
Castres
Glasgow Warriors
Toulon
Scarlets
Gloucester
Glasgow Warriors
Cardiff Blues
Edinburgh

Glasgow Warriors
Saracens
Edinburgh
Sale Sharks
Edinburgh
Glasgow Warriors
Glasgow Warriors
Gloucester
Clermont Ferrand
Edinburgh
Glasgow Warriors
Gloucester
Glasgow Warriors
Newcastle Falcons
Edinburgh
Gloucester
Sale Sharks

 
7
72
53
30
26
20
8
25
56
28
30
62
105

29
46
6
21
49
12
36
32
73
56
34
28
15
39
8
20
12

Top

 


South Africa

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

AGE*

CAPS

Willem Alberts
Gio Aplon
Bakkies Botha
Heinrich Brüssow
Schalk Burger
Juan de Jongh
Jean de Villiers
Bismarck du Plessis
Jannie du Plessis
Fourie du Preez
Jaque Fourie
Bryan Habana
Francois Hougaard
Butch James
Pat Lambie
Francois Louw
Victor Matfield (VC)
Tendai Mtawarira
Johann Muller
Odwa Ndungane
Ruan Pienaar
JP Pietersen
Chiliboy Ralepelle
Danie Rossouw
JOHN SMIT (C)
Pierre Spies
Gurthrö Steenkamp
Frans Steyn
Morné Steyn
CJ van der Linde

Loose Forward
Wing
Lock
Loose Forward
Loose Forward
Centre
Centre
Hooker
Prop
Scrum Half
Centre
Wing
Scrum Half
Fly Half
Utility Back
Loose Forward
Lock
Prop
Lock
Wing
Scrum Half
Wing
Hooker
Lock
Hooker
Loose Forward
Prop
Utility Back
Fly Half
Prop

The Sharks
Western Province
Blue Bulls
Free State
Western Province
Western Province
Western Province
The Sharks
The Sharks
Blue Bulls
Western Province
Western Province
Blue Bulls
Golden Lions
The Sharks
Bath, England
Blue Bulls
The Sharks
Ulster, Ireland
The Sharks
Ulster, Ireland
The Sharks
Blue Bulls
Blue Bulls
The Sharks
Blue Bulls
Blue Bulls
Racing Metro, France
Blue Bulls
Golden Lions

27
28
32
25
28
23
30
27
28
29
28
28
23
31
20
26
34
26
31
30
27
25
24
33
33
26
30
24
26
31

4
15
74
15
63
8
69
38
26
57
64
70
10
41
7
7
107
28
23
8
49
38
20
58
106
42
33
43
29
72

*Age as at September 9 2011

Top

 


Tonga

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

CAPS

Aleki Lutui
Ilaisa Ma'asi
Ephraim Taukafa
Halani Aulika
Taufa'ao Filise
Kisi Pulu
Sona Taumalolo
Soane Tonga'uiha
Paino Hehea
Tukulua Lokotui
Sione Timani
Joe Tuineau
FINAU MAKA (C)
Samiu Vahafolau
Sione Vaiomo'unga
Sione Kalamafoni
Viliami Ma'afu
Samisoni Fisilau
Taniela Moa
Tomasi Palu
Kurt Morath
Alipate Fatafehi
Suka Hufanga
Andrew Ma'ilei
Siale Piutau
William Helu
Alaska Taufa
Fetu'u Vainikolo
Viliami Iongi
Vunga Lilo (VC)

Hooker
Hooker
Hooker
Prop
Prop
Prop
Prop
Prop
Lock
Lock
Lock
Lock
Flanker
Flanker
Flanker
Number 8
Number 8
Scrum-half
Scrum-half
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Centre
Centre
Centre
Centre
Wing
Wing
Wing
Fullback
Fullback

Worcester Warriors
Counties Manukau
Mont-de-Marsan
Highlanders
Cardiff Blues
Perpignan
Chiefs
Northampton Saints
Lyon
Kintetsu Liners
Scarlets
Southland
Pamiers
Béziers
Toloa Old Boys
Nottingham
Mitsubishi
Counties Manukau
Chiefs
Norths
Souths
Lyon
Deportivo Bogota
Bordeaux
Highlanders
Roma Olimpic
Akita
Connacht
Canberra
Bordeaux

30
7
30
2
15
23
4
8
16
5
4
4
5
10
7
14
5
7
2
3
9
7
22
18
2
7
5
2
6
21

Top

 


USA

NAME

POSITION

CLUB

FORWARDS
Inaki Basauri
Chris Biller
TODD CLEVER (C)
Pat Danahy
Eric Fry
JJ Gagiano
Nic Johnson
Scott LaValla
Mike MacDonald
Brian McClenahan
Mate Moeakiola
Shawn Pittman
Hayden Smith
Louis Stanfill
Phil Thiel
John van der Giessen
BACKS
Paul Emerick
Tai Enosa
Colin Hawley
Nese Malifa
Taku Ngwenya
James Paterson
Mike Petri (VC)
Blaine Scully
Junior Sifa
Andrew Suniula
Roland Suniula
Kevin Swiryn
Tim Usasz
Chris Wyles

 
Loose Forward
Hooker
Loose Forward
Loose Forward
Front Row
Loose Forward
Loose Forward
Lock
Front Row
Hooker
Front Row
Front Row
Lock
Loose Forward
Hooker
Lock

Centre
Centre
Wing
Fly Half
Wing
Wing
Scrum Half
Full Back
Centre
Centre
Fly Half
Wing
Scrum Half
Full Back

 
Perigueux
San Francisco Golden Gate
Suntory Sungoliath
Life University
Las Vegas Blackjacks
Univ. of Cape Town
Unattached
Stade Français
Leeds Carnegie
Olympic Club
Bobigny 93
London Welsh
Saracens
Unattached
Life University
Unattached

Life University
Belmont Shore
Olympic Club
Glendale
Biarritz Olympique
Otago
New York Athletic Club
Unattached
Nottingham RFC
Chicago Griffins
Boston Rugby
Agen
Nottingham RFC
Saracens

Top

 


Wales

NAME

CLUB

CAPS

FORWARDS
Huw Bennett 
Ryan Bevington 
Lloyd Burns 
Luke Charteris
Bradley Davies
Toby Faletau
Paul James
Gethin Jenkins
Adam Jones
Alun Wyn Jones
Ryan Jones
Dan Lydiate
Craig Mitchell
Ken Owens 
Andy Powell
SAM WARBURTON (C)
BACKS
Aled Brew
Lee Byrne
Jonathan Davies
Leigh Halfpenny
James Hook
Stephen Jones
Tavis Knoyle
George North
Mike Phillips
Rhys Priestland
Jamie Roberts
Lloyd Williams
Scott Williams
Shane Williams

 
Ospreys
Ospreys
Newport Gwent Dragons
Newport Gwent Dragons
Cardiff Blues
Newport Gwent Dragons
Ospreys
Cardiff Blues
Ospreys
Ospreys
Ospreys
Newport Gwent Dragons
Exeter Chiefs
Scarlets
Sale Sharks
Cardiff Blues

Newport Gwent Dragons
ASM Clermont Auvergne
Scarlets
Cardiff Blues
Perpignan
Scarlets
Scarlets
Scarlets
Bayonne
Scarlets
Cardiff Blues
Cardiff Blues
Scarlets
Ospreys

 
42
4
3
25
24
3
26
76
70
52
53
14
10
*
18
17

7
44
14
20
54
100
5
8
54
4
32
1
4
81

Top