ELSEWHERE INKOLOGO

World Club 7s Competition

Lions Unplugged 2013

Summer Tours 2013Ultimate Rugby Calendar

Six Nations Unplugged

Editor's Mark

Movies

Rugby News

Match Reports

Sevens Unplugged

Showbiz

Autumn Internationals 2012

Competitions

The Rugby Championship

Skyfall Review

Up Close & Personal

RUTube

RWC Unplugged

Harry Potter Special

Invictus Special

 
IN FINAL WHISTLE

 

Match Reports

Naked Truth

Events

Pass It Back...Kick It Forward

Rugby World Cup Home

Harry & Hambo's World Cup Review Dinner

Heroes Rugby

 

 


Events

World Club 7s 2013


Fixtures | Results | Teams |TicketsBroadcasters|| CompetitionWorld Club 7s Teams


World Club 7s 2013 World Club 7s Tickets World Club 7s on Facebook World Club 7s on Twitter


Results

POOL A

POOL B

POOL C

Gloucester Rugby

Northampton Saints

Harlequins

DHL Western Province

Vodacom Blue Bulls

Auckland

New York

San Francisco

ACT Brumbies

VVA Saracens Moscow

Buenos Aires

Kuban Krasnodar

 

DAY 1

 Match

Time

Pool

Teams

1

11:30

A

DHL Western Province 19-26 New York

2

11:52

A

Gloucester 12-19 VVA Saracens Moscow Region

3

12:14

B

Vodacom Blue Bulls 19-28 San Francisco

4

12:36

B

Northampton Saints 0-30 Buenos Aires

5

12:58

C

Harlequins 14-24 ACT Brumbies

6

13:20

C

Auckland 33-5 Kuban Krasnodar

 

13:42

On-Field Entertainment

7

14:00

A

Western Province 17-19 VVA Saracens Moscow Region

8

14:22

A

Gloucester Rugby 26-24 New York

9

14:44

B

Vodacom Blue Bulls 7-7 Buenos Aires

10

15:06

B

Northampton Saints 12-19 San Francisco

11

15:28

C

Harlequins 24-19 Kuban Krasnodar

 

13:42

British Army v Gilbert Barbarians – Exhibition Match

12

16:05

C

ACT Brumbies 12-24 Auckland

13

16:27

A

New York 12-12 VVA Saracens Moscow Region

14

16:49

B

San Francisco 12-31 Buenos Aires

15

17:11

A

Gloucester Rugby 27-17 DHL Western Province

16

17:33

B

Northampton Saints 17-7 Vodacom Blue Bulls

17

17:55

C

ACT Brumbies 35-12 Kuban Krasnodar

18

18:17

C

Harlequins 31-14 Auckland

DAY 2

 Match

Time

Teams

19

11:30

DHL Western Province 31-19 Vodacom Blue Bulls

20

11:52

Northampton Saints 0-21 Kuban Krasnador

21

12:15

Buenos Aires 31-12 New York

Cup QF1

22

12:37

ACT Brumbies 22-17 VVA Saracens Moscow Region

Cup QF2

23

12:59

Gloucester Rugby 7-19 Harlequins

Cup QF3

24

13:21

Auckland 40-12 San Francisco

Cup QF4

25

13:43

Vodacom Blue Bulls 31-7 Northampton Saints

11th v 12th

26

14:05

DHL Western Province 12-19 Kuban Krasnador

Shield Final

27

14:27

New York 26-19 VVA Saracens Moscow Region

Plate SF1

28

14:49

Gloucester Rugby 26-14 San Francisco

Plate SF2

29

15:11

Buenos Aires 7-26 ACT Brumbies

Cup SF1

30

15:33

Harlequins 14-31 Auckland

Cup SF2

31

15:55

VVA Saracens Moscow Region 33-12 San Francisco

7th/8th

32

16:17

New York 33-7 Gloucester Rugby

Plate Final

33

16:39

Buenos Aires 31-7 Harlequins

3rd/4th

34

17:21

ACT BRUMBIES 17-14 Auckland

Cup Final

 

18:00

Cup Presentation

top

 

 


Competition

World Club 7s Competition

 

 

If you fancy winning yourself 4 tickets to come to the World Club 7s at Twickenham on the 17th or 18th of August, all you need do is click here to see how...

 

 


Broadcast

World Club 7s Broadcasters


top